Igreja Ortodoxa Russa : ER210 59 19, Prazeres, Portugal


Category: Russian Orthodox church Tags: Igreja Ortodoxa Russa, Prazeres, Russian Orthodox church


Important Info for Visiting Igreja Ortodoxa Russa:




Name

Igreja Ortodoxa Russa

Address

ER210 59 19, Prazeres, Portugal

Type
  • Russian Orthodox church

Igreja Ortodoxa Russa is a russian orthodox church located in Prazeres.




More churches in Prazeres

Customer Reviews: Igreja Ortodoxa Russa

4 /5 Rating

Under construction

Andrei Kadashov
5 /5 Rating

Just letting everyone know that this will be the best church on Madeira Island, just wait until it's finished 😎 …

Máximo Zlatov
2 /5 Rating

I don't even know what rating to give it. I wanted to go in, but I couldn't find the entrance. The area was overgrown, something had collapsed, and it looked like no one had been there for a long time.

Aleksandr Lunin

Churches Near Igreja Ortodoxa Russa:

Igreja Matriz dos Prazeres in Jarmelo São Miguel
Igreja Matriz dos Prazeres

R. da Igreja 3, 9370-626 Prazeres, Portugal, Jarmelo São Miguel
0.66 km away

Read More
Igreja Matriz do Estreito da Calheta in Calheta
Igreja Matriz do Estreito da Calheta

ER223 159, Estreito da Calheta, Portugal, Calheta
2.6 km away

Read More
Parish church of Santo Amaro in Calheta
Parish church of Santo Amaro

ER223 25, Paúl do Mar, Portugal, Calheta
2.71 km away

Read More
Capela de Santo António dos Milagres
Estreito da Calheta

1-1A, Estreito da Calheta, Portugal, Estreito da Calheta
2.83 km away

Read More
Capela de Nossa Senhora do Livramento
Calheta

Estreito da Calheta, Portugal, Calheta
3.23 km away

Read More
Capela de Nossa Senhora do Bom Sucesso
Calheta

Cam Lombo da Estrela 120, Calheta, Portugal, Calheta
3.36 km away

Read More


Frequently Asked Questions:

Igreja Ortodoxa Russa is located at ER210 59 19, Prazeres, Portugal.

  • Russian Orthodox church


More churches in Prazeres Share