Piccola Opera Della Redenzione : Piazza Santuario, 7, 80030 Visciano NA, Italy


Category: Catholic church Tags: Piccola Opera Della Redenzione, Visciano, Catholic church


Important Info for Visiting Piccola Opera Della Redenzione:




Name: Name

Piccola Opera Della Redenzione

Address: Address

Piazza Santuario, 7, 80030 Visciano NA, Italy

Contact: Contact

+39 081 829 9061

Type
  • Catholic church

Piccola Opera Della Redenzione is a catholic church located in Visciano.

+39 081 829 9061




More churches in Visciano

Guest Reviews & Experiences at Piccola Opera Della Redenzione

5/5 Rating

We visited the nativity scenes, the tomb, and even met a very kind nun who offered us flyers and a calendar with the story of the founding father of the works.

Emanuele Cassani
5/5 Rating

As a child I was in this institute together with my beloved nuns and Father Arturo, before the eighties we were children in need of a family and the nuns were able to fill this void, which I still jealously preserve, THANK YOU FOR EVERYTHING to you and Father Arturo you were able to give me joy, life and love

Vittorio Esposito
5/5 Rating

I spent 2 days in the retreat house next door. New and welcoming structure. Excellent and abundant meals.

Simone Scarano

Churches Near Piccola Opera Della Redenzione :

Congregazione Missionari Divina Redenzione church in Visciano
Congregazione Missionari Divina Redenzione

Piazza Santuario, 22, 80030 Visciano NA, Italy, Visciano
0 km away

Read More
Santuario Basilica di Maria Ss. Consolatrice del Carpinello - Chiesa Madre church in Visciano
Santuario Basilica di Maria Ss. Consolatrice del Carpinello - Chiesa Madre

Via Giordani, 4, 80030 Visciano NA, Italy, Visciano
0.03 km away

Read More
Casa del pellegrino Oasi di Maria church in Visciano
Casa del pellegrino Oasi di Maria

Via Bruno La Manna, 10, 80030 Visciano NA, Italy, Visciano
0.1 km away

Read More
Chiesa di San Sebastiano church in Visciano
Chiesa di San Sebastiano

Via Roma, 9, 80030 Visciano NA, Italy, Visciano
0.24 km away

Read More
Parrocchia Santa Maria Assunta in Cielo
Visciano

Via Armando Diaz, 34, 80030 Visciano NA, Italy, Visciano
0.28 km away

Read More
Santuario di Maria Santissima dell'Abbondanza church in Marzano di Nola
Santuario di Maria Santissima dell'Abbondanza

Via Michele Fonseca, 83020 Marzano di Nola AV, Italy, Marzano di Nola
2.15 km away

Read More


Frequently Asked Questions:

Piccola Opera Della Redenzione is located at Piazza Santuario, 7, 80030 Visciano NA, Italy. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Phone: +39 081 829 9061

  • Catholic church


More churches in Visciano

Share