Oratorio S. Giovanni Bosco e S. Filippo Neri : Via Papa Giovanni XXIII, 24, 23807 Merate LC, Italy

Oratorio S. Giovanni Bosco e S. Filippo Neri_Merate_slider_image_1

Category: Religious organization Tags: Oratorio S. Giovanni Bosco e S. Filippo Neri, Merate, Religious organization


Important Info for Visiting Oratorio S. Giovanni Bosco e S. Filippo Neri:




Name: Name

Oratorio S. Giovanni Bosco e S. Filippo Neri

Address: Address

Via Papa Giovanni XXIII, 24, 23807 Merate LC, Italy

Contact: Contact

+39 039 999 8482
chiesadimerate.org

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 16:30–18:00
Tuesday: 16:30–18:30
Wednesday: 16:30–18:00
Thursday: 16:30–18:00
Friday: 16:30–18:00
Saturday: 14:00–19:00
Sunday: 14:00–19:00

Type
  • Religious organization

Oratorio S. Giovanni Bosco e S. Filippo Neri is a religious organization located in Merate.

+39 039 999 8482
chiesadimerate.org




More churches in Merate

Guest Reviews & Experiences at Oratorio S. Giovanni Bosco e S. Filippo Neri

cristina buza_Oratorio S. Giovanni Bosco e S. Filippo Neri_Merate_review
5/5

Beautiful oratory. Very organized summer camp. Friendly people.

cristina buza
5/5 Rating

It deserves five stars just for existing! Oratories are disappearing in Brianza, and this is truly a beautiful place. It lacks nothing: a cinema/theater, bar, parking, and various playgrounds. Well-maintained and just a short walk from the center.

Rosario La Rocca
5/5 Rating

Well organized and functional. The oratory always organizes events for young people and children, Christmas workshops, spiritual retreats, trips, etc. It's wonderful to feel part of the community, and the oratory feels like home.

Marilena Falsarone

Churches Near Oratorio S. Giovanni Bosco e S. Filippo Neri :

Church of Saint Ambrose church in Merate
Church of Saint Ambrose

Vicolo Prepositurale, 2, 23807 Merate LC, Italy, Merate
0.44 km away

Read More
Chiesa di San Gregorio della Turba
Merate

Str. di Turba, 14M, 23807 Merate LC, Italy, Merate
0.7 km away

Read More
Oratorio della Santissima Immacolata church in Merate
Oratorio della Santissima Immacolata

Via Antonio Baslini, 23807 Merate LC, Italy, Merate
0.73 km away

Read More
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
Merate

Via Statale, 11/1, 23807 Merate LC, Italy, Merate
0.87 km away

Read More
Chiesa Apostolica di Merate
Merate

Via Ceppo, 11P, 23807 Merate LC, Italy, Merate
0.98 km away

Read More
Chiesa di S. Caterina church in Cernusco Lombardone
Chiesa di S. Caterina

Via Santa Caterina, 6, 23870 Cernusco Lombardone LC, Italy, Cernusco Lombardone
1.19 km away

Read More


Frequently Asked Questions:

Oratorio S. Giovanni Bosco e S. Filippo Neri is located at Via Papa Giovanni XXIII, 24, 23807 Merate LC, Italy. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 16:30–18:00
Tuesday: 16:30–18:30
Wednesday: 16:30–18:00
Thursday: 16:30–18:00
Friday: 16:30–18:00
Saturday: 14:00–19:00
Sunday: 14:00–19:00

Phone: +39 039 999 8482
Website: chiesadimerate.org

  • Religious organization


More churches in Merate

Share