Church of Saint Thomas Apostle : Piazza Duomo, Piazza Papa Giovanni XXIII, 93011 Butera CL, Italy


Category: Catholic church Tags: Church of Saint Thomas Apostle, Butera, Catholic church


Important Info for Visiting Church of Saint Thomas Apostle:




Name: Name

Church of Saint Thomas Apostle

Address: Address

Piazza Duomo, Piazza Papa Giovanni XXIII, 93011 Butera CL, Italy

Contact: Contact

+39 0934 346105
youtube.com

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 16:00–21:00
Tuesday: 16:00–21:00
Wednesday: 16:00–21:00
Thursday: 16:00–21:00
Friday: 16:00–21:00
Saturday: 16:00–17:00
Sunday: 10:00–13:00, 17:00–21:00

Type
  • Catholic church

Church of Saint Thomas Apostle is a catholic church located in Butera.

+39 0934 346105
youtube.com




More churches in Butera

Guest Reviews & Experiences at Church of Saint Thomas Apostle

5/5 Rating

Beautiful Latin cross church. Very popular during the feast of San Rocco. Worth a visit, as is the village of Butera.

Michele Miccichè
5/5 Rating

Dedicated to Saint Thomas the Apostle, it stands in the northern part of the city. Its construction began at the end of the 12th century, in 1185 to be precise, and continued until its completion in the 16th century.

Pietro Magri
5/5 Rating

Very welcoming, the right place to pray and meet up

antonio randazzo

Churches Near Church of Saint Thomas Apostle :

Chiesa del Carmine church in Butera
Chiesa del Carmine

Via Giacomo Matteotti, 93011 Butera CL, Italy, Butera
0.15 km away

Read More
Chiesa di Santa Maria di Gesù
Butera

Via Piave, 93011 Butera CL, Italy, Butera
0.23 km away

Read More
St. Joseph Church
Butera

Piazza Dante Alighieri, 28, 93011 Butera CL, Italy, Butera
0.25 km away

Read More
Chiesa evangelica
Butera

Via Caltanissetta, 56, 93011 Butera CL, Italy, Butera
0.26 km away

Read More
Parrocchia Maria Ausiliatrice e San Giovanni Bosco
Butera

Via Caltanissetta, 75, 93011 Butera CL, Italy, Butera
0.31 km away

Read More
Santuario di San Rocco
Butera

Via A. Diaz, 2, 93011 Butera CL, Italy, Butera
0.53 km away

Read More


Frequently Asked Questions:

Church of Saint Thomas Apostle is located at Piazza Duomo, Piazza Papa Giovanni XXIII, 93011 Butera CL, Italy. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 16:00–21:00
Tuesday: 16:00–21:00
Wednesday: 16:00–21:00
Thursday: 16:00–21:00
Friday: 16:00–21:00
Saturday: 16:00–17:00
Sunday: 10:00–13:00, 17:00–21:00

Phone: +39 0934 346105
Website: youtube.com

  • Catholic church


More churches in Butera

Share