Church of Saint Hilary : Piazza Chiesa, 20014 Sant'Ilario Milanese MI, Italy


Category: Catholic church Tags: Church of Saint Hilary, Nerviano, Catholic church


Important Info for Visiting Church of Saint Hilary:




Name: Name

Church of Saint Hilary

Address: Address

Piazza Chiesa, 20014 Sant'Ilario Milanese MI, Italy

Contact: Contact

+39 0331 534101

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 08:00–12:00, 15:30–18:30
Tuesday: 08:00–12:00, 15:30–18:30
Wednesday: 08:00–12:00, 15:30–18:30
Thursday: 08:00–12:00, 15:30–18:30
Friday: 08:00–12:00, 15:30–18:30
Saturday: 08:00–12:00, 15:30–19:00
Sunday: 07:30–12:30, 15:30–19:00

Type
  • Catholic church

Church of Saint Hilary is a catholic church located in Nerviano.

+39 0331 534101




More churches in Nerviano

Guest Reviews & Experiences at Church of Saint Hilary

3/5 Rating

There are a few nearby car parks, in front of the church square.

ric maisano
4/5 Rating

The church of Sant'Ilario is located in the center of the hamlet itself. As soon as I arrived I noticed that it is well kept. It is located 15 minutes from Nerviano. To get to the church you can take buses from Milan Piazza Castello towards …

Michele Longo
5/5 Rating

A journey began that asked us to become a Priest. My husband and I ended up there by chance, and above all, it seemed like a place where you feel at ease. In my case, the absolute silence helped me a lot... …

Rita Monica Iannone

Churches Near Church of Saint Hilary :

Chiesa di S.Maria Nascente
Nerviano

20014 Nerviano, Metropolitan City of Milan, Italy, Nerviano
0.1 km away

Read More
Oratorio Sant'ilario
Nerviano

20014 Nerviano, Metropolitan City of Milan, Italy, Nerviano
0.19 km away

Read More
Church of San Bartolomeo church in Cantalupo
Church of San Bartolomeo

Piazza Don Carlo Bianchi, 20023 Cantalupo MI, Italy, Cantalupo
1.39 km away

Read More
Parish of St. Francis of Assisi
Nerviano

via s. Francesco 4, frazione Garbatola, 20014 Nerviano MI, Italy, Nerviano
1.49 km away

Read More
Chiesa dell' Immacolata Concezione della Beata Vergine Maria detta "La Colorina" church in Nerviano
Chiesa dell' Immacolata Concezione della Beata Vergine Maria detta "La Colorina"

Viale Guglielmo Marconi, 20014 Nerviano MI, Italy, Nerviano
1.56 km away

Read More
Church of Saint Stephen
Nerviano

Piazza Santo Stefano, 10, 20014 Nerviano MI, Italy, Nerviano
1.8 km away

Read More


Frequently Asked Questions:

Church of Saint Hilary is located at Piazza Chiesa, 20014 Sant'Ilario Milanese MI, Italy. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 08:00–12:00, 15:30–18:30
Tuesday: 08:00–12:00, 15:30–18:30
Wednesday: 08:00–12:00, 15:30–18:30
Thursday: 08:00–12:00, 15:30–18:30
Friday: 08:00–12:00, 15:30–18:30
Saturday: 08:00–12:00, 15:30–19:00
Sunday: 07:30–12:30, 15:30–19:00

Phone: +39 0331 534101

  • Catholic church


More churches in Nerviano

Share