Chiesa Parrocchiale Santi Vito e Modesto : Via 11 Febbraio, 11, 28060 Mosezzo NO, Italy

Chiesa Parrocchiale Santi Vito e Modesto_San Pietro Mosezzo_slider_image_1

Category: Catholic church Tags: Chiesa Parrocchiale Santi Vito e Modesto, San Pietro Mosezzo, Catholic church


Important Info for Visiting Chiesa Parrocchiale Santi Vito e Modesto:




Name: Name

Chiesa Parrocchiale Santi Vito e Modesto

Address: Address

Via 11 Febbraio, 11, 28060 Mosezzo NO, Italy

Type
  • Catholic church

Chiesa Parrocchiale Santi Vito e Modesto is a catholic church located in San Pietro Mosezzo.

+39 0321 53195
parrocchie-san-pietro-mosezzo-gionzana-e-mosezzo.webnode.it




More churches in San Pietro Mosezzo

Guest Reviews & Experiences at Chiesa Parrocchiale Santi Vito e Modesto

Stefano Masnaghetti_Chiesa Parrocchiale Santi Vito e Modesto_San Pietro Mosezzo_review
3/5

The church has ancient origins. It was first mentioned in 1013, but its existence has been known since 953. Unfortunately, very little remains of the original Romanesque building, except for the overall structure. San Vito e Modesto has …

Stefano Masnaghetti

Churches Near Chiesa Parrocchiale Santi Vito e Modesto :

Chiesa Parrocchiale San Pietro Apostolo
San Pietro Mosezzo

V. Umberto I, 44, 28060 San Pietro Mosezzo NO, Italy, San Pietro Mosezzo
1.8 km away

Read More
Chiesa Parrocchiale di Sant'Ambrogio (Sec. IX) church in Casaleggio Novara
Chiesa Parrocchiale di Sant'Ambrogio (Sec. IX)

Via Piave, 42, 28060 Casaleggio Novara NO, Italy, Casaleggio Novara
3.39 km away

Read More
Chiesa di Sant'Antonio Abate church in Casaleggio Novara
Chiesa di Sant'Antonio Abate

28060 Casaleggio Novara, Province of Novara, Italy, Casaleggio Novara
4.3 km away

Read More
Parrocchia Di San Colombano. church in Biandrate
Parrocchia Di San Colombano.

Piazza della Chiesa, 7, 28061 Biandrate NO, Italy, Biandrate
4.7 km away

Read More
Chiesa di Santa Caterina
Biandrate

Piazza della Chiesa, 6, 28061 Biandrate NO, Italy, Biandrate
4.75 km away

Read More
Chiesa Parrocchiale di Natività di Maria e SS.Giorgio e Martino church in Landiona
Chiesa Parrocchiale di Natività di Maria e SS.Giorgio e Martino

Via Cesare Battisti, 4, 28060 Vicolungo NO, Italy, Landiona
4.98 km away

Read More


Frequently Asked Questions:

Chiesa Parrocchiale Santi Vito e Modesto is located at Via 11 Febbraio, 11, 28060 Mosezzo NO, Italy. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

  • Catholic church


More churches in San Pietro Mosezzo

Share