Chiesa della Madonna dei Nobili : Via Bagni di Silla, 02040 Poggio Catino RI, Italy


Category: Church Tags: Chiesa della Madonna dei Nobili, Poggio Catino, Church


Important Info for Visiting Chiesa della Madonna dei Nobili:




Name: Name

Chiesa della Madonna dei Nobili

Address: Address

Via Bagni di Silla, 02040 Poggio Catino RI, Italy

Type
  • Church

Chiesa della Madonna dei Nobili is a church located in Poggio Catino.




More churches in Poggio Catino

Guest Reviews & Experiences at Chiesa della Madonna dei Nobili

3/5 Rating

What you see in the photo with the ceremony is not the church of the Madonna dei Nobili, but rather the "titular" church of Poggio Catino, namely San Nicola. The Madonna dei Nobili is open only twice a year: Mass is celebrated there on …

nortropp

Churches Near Chiesa della Madonna dei Nobili :

Chiesa San Rocco church in Poggio Catino
Chiesa San Rocco

P.za Indipendenza, 9, 02040 Poggio Catino RI, Italy, Poggio Catino
0.31 km away

Read More
santa Maria Assunta
Roccantica

Via del Municipio, 1, 02040 Roccantica RI, Italy, Roccantica
2.71 km away

Read More
Chiesa Santa Caterina di Alessandria church in Roccantica
Chiesa Santa Caterina di Alessandria

Via della Torre, 25, 02040 Roccantica RI, Italy, Roccantica
2.71 km away

Read More
Chiesa Madonna di Piedirocca
Roccantica

Via della Torre, 25, 02040 Roccantica RI, Italy, Roccantica
2.74 km away

Read More
Chiesa di Sant'Adamo church in Cantalupo in Sabina
Chiesa di Sant'Adamo

Via Sant'Adamo, 02040 Cantalupo in Sabina RI, Italy, Cantalupo in Sabina
2.99 km away

Read More
Holy Mary Ascension
Cantalupo in Sabina

Piazza Camuccini, 02040 Cantalupo in Sabina RI, Italy, Cantalupo in Sabina
3.15 km away

Read More


Frequently Asked Questions:

Chiesa della Madonna dei Nobili is located at Via Bagni di Silla, 02040 Poggio Catino RI, Italy. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

  • Church


More churches in Poggio Catino

Share