Cappella della Madonna Assunta : Via Santa Caterina, 26, 14030 Rocca d'Arazzo AT, Italy


Category: Catholic church Tags: Cappella della Madonna Assunta, Rocca d'Arazzo, Catholic church


Important Info for Visiting Cappella della Madonna Assunta:




Name: Name

Cappella della Madonna Assunta

Address: Address

Via Santa Caterina, 26, 14030 Rocca d'Arazzo AT, Italy

Contact: Contact

+39 0141 408148
comune.roccadarazzo.at.it

Type
  • Catholic church

Cappella della Madonna Assunta is a catholic church located in Rocca d'Arazzo.

+39 0141 408148
comune.roccadarazzo.at.it




More churches in Rocca d'Arazzo

Guest Reviews & Experiences at Cappella della Madonna Assunta

3/5 Rating

Wandering through the Monferrato hills, I realized there's almost no crossroads or crossroads that isn't protected by a small church or chapel. This is one of many.

Roberto Gerbi

Churches Near Cappella della Madonna Assunta :

Chiesa dei Santi Stefano e Libera church in Rocca d'Arazzo
Chiesa dei Santi Stefano e Libera

Via al Monte, 1, 14030 Rocca d'Arazzo AT, Italy, Rocca d'Arazzo
0.57 km away

Read More
Chiesa dei Santi Genesio e Stefano church in Isola d'Asti
Chiesa dei Santi Genesio e Stefano

Via Garibaldi, 82, 14030 Rocca d'Arazzo AT, Italy, Isola d'Asti
1.01 km away

Read More
Chiesa della Santissima Trinità church in Trinità
Chiesa della Santissima Trinità

Str. Bricco Gianotti, 155, 14100 Montemarzo AT, Italy, Trinità
2.26 km away

Read More
Chiesa S. Maria delle Ghiare church in Castello di Annone
Chiesa S. Maria delle Ghiare

Via Don L. Ricci, 26, 14034 Castello di Annone AT, Italy, Castello di Annone
2.84 km away

Read More
Cappella di San Giuseppe church in Cappella Maggiore
Cappella di San Giuseppe

14040 Valmontasca Province of Asti, Italy, Cappella Maggiore
3.06 km away

Read More
Cappella di San Giuseppe church in Castello di Annone
Cappella di San Giuseppe

Via XX Settembre, 91/79, 14034 Castello di Annone AT, Italy, Castello di Annone
3.15 km away

Read More


Frequently Asked Questions:

Cappella della Madonna Assunta is located at Via Santa Caterina, 26, 14030 Rocca d'Arazzo AT, Italy. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Phone: +39 0141 408148
Website: comune.roccadarazzo.at.it

  • Catholic church


More churches in Rocca d'Arazzo

Share