Ιερός Ναός Αγίας Μαρίνας : Unnamed Road, Ag. Marina 854 00, Greece

Ιερός Ναός Αγίας Μαρίνας_Agía Marína_image_1


Category: Greek Orthodox church Tags: Ιερός Ναός Αγίας Μαρίνας, Agía Marína, Greek Orthodox church


Important Info for Visiting Ιερός Ναός Αγίας Μαρίνας:




Name

Ιερός Ναός Αγίας Μαρίνας

Address

Unnamed Road, Ag. Marina 854 00, Greece

Phone

+30 2247 023037
amlerou.blogspot.com

Opening Hours

Monday: 07:00–20:30
Tuesday: 07:00–20:30
Wednesday: 07:00–20:30
Thursday: 07:00–20:30
Friday: 07:00–20:30
Saturday: 07:00–20:30
Sunday: 07:00–20:30

Type
  • Greek Orthodox church

Ιερός Ναός Αγίας Μαρίνας is a greek orthodox church located in Agía Marína.

+30 2247 023037
amlerou.blogspot.com




More churches in Agía Marína

Customer Reviews: Ιερός Ναός Αγίας Μαρίνας

Melike ÇELİK_Ιερός Ναός Αγίας Μαρίνας
5/5

It's a beautiful church, both inside and out. The paintings inside are vibrant and vivid. It's well worth seeing.

Melike ÇELİK
5 /5 Rating

The Holy Great Martyr Marina of God!!! My parish as a child, I grew up here in this church!

Maria Vasileiou
5 /5 Rating

I attended church in this church during the three years of my stay in Leros (2006 - 2009). Beautiful, picturesque church with a long history...

Sakis Grivas

Churches Near Ιερός Ναός Αγίας Μαρίνας:

Holy Church of the Annunciation in Martínon
Holy Church of the Annunciation

Old Road, Ag. Marina 854 00, Greece, Martínon
0.39 km away

Read More
Saint Minas
Agía Marína

Agia Marina 854 00, Greece, Agía Marína
0.81 km away

Read More
Chapel
Mándra

5V25+48, Ag. Marina 854 00, Greece, Mándra
0.88 km away

Read More
Ekklēsaki in Kleidí
Ekklēsaki

Παντέλι 854 00, Greece, Kleidí
1.17 km away

Read More
Αγία Ειρήνη
Agía Marína

Agia Marina 854 00, Greece, Agía Marína
1.33 km away

Read More
Εκκλησία Άγιου Σωφρονίου Ιεροσολύμων in Souflí
Εκκλησία Άγιου Σωφρονίου Ιεροσολύμων

Alinda 854 00, Greece, Souflí
1.33 km away

Read More


Frequently Asked Questions:

Ιερός Ναός Αγίας Μαρίνας is located at Unnamed Road, Ag. Marina 854 00, Greece.

Monday: 07:00–20:30
Tuesday: 07:00–20:30
Wednesday: 07:00–20:30
Thursday: 07:00–20:30
Friday: 07:00–20:30
Saturday: 07:00–20:30
Sunday: 07:00–20:30

Phone: +30 2247 023037
Website: amlerou.blogspot.com

  • Greek Orthodox church


More churches in Agía Marína Share