The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints : Birkenstraße 22, 63225 Langen (Hessen), Germany


Category: Christian church Tags: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Langen, Christian church


Important Info for Visiting The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:




Name: Name

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints

Address: Address

Birkenstraße 22, 63225 Langen (Hessen), Germany

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Type
  • Christian church

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints is a christian church located in Langen. local.churchofjesuschrist.org



More churches in Langen

Guest Reviews & Experiences at The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints

5/5 Rating

Meetings Sundays from 9:30 - guests welcome

David Schauperl
5/5 Rating

Loved the people we met there! The music and sermons were inspiring,

Sue Piotrowski
1/5 Rating

Intrusive and unpleasant: Members of this church occasionally wander around the area, trying very pushily to convince other people to "believe in God." Either you achieve "enlightenment" or find your faith with a little food for thought, or …

Akiko Yume



Frequently Asked Questions:

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints is located at Birkenstraße 22, 63225 Langen (Hessen), Germany. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

  • Christian church


More churches in Langen

Share